Is Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • gelatin
  • glycerol monostearate
  • dextrose

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Monostearate, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 2,, Milk

Check Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go