Is Eight O'Clock Coffee Ground Medium Roast Caramel Macchiato Coffee Arabica 11 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • arabica coffee with natural and artificial flavors

arabica coffee with natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee With Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Eight O'Clock Coffee Ground Medium Roast Caramel Macchiato Coffee Arabica 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eight O'Clock Coffee Ground Medium Roast Caramel Macchiato Coffee Arabica 11 oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The GoBreakfast