Is Einstein Bros Bagels Avocado Toast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, DRIED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Einstein Bros Bagels Avocado Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Einstein Bros Bagels Avocado Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


