Is Einstein Bros. Bagels Plain Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Yeast, Salt, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Flour (Mold Inhibitor), Rowan Berry Extract (Preservative), Tapioca Flour, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Vinegar, Distilled Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Powdered Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sesame Flour.
Check Einstein Bros. Bagels Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Einstein Bros. Bagels Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


