Is Einstein Bros Bagels Take & Toast Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Yeast, Cornmeal, Wheat Gluten, Sesame Seeds, Popp Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Cultured Wheat Starch (mold Inhibitor), Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Powdered Cellulose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Einstein Bros Bagels Take & Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Einstein Bros Bagels Take & Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


