Is Eis Mandel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Entrahmte Milch, Zucker, Kakaobutter*, Mandelstückchen, Molkenerzeugnis, Vollmilchpulver, Kokosfett, Glukosesirup, Kakaomasse*, Glukose-Fruktose-Sirup, Butterreinfett, Emulgatoren: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren**, Lecithine, Polyglycerin-Polyricinoleat; Stabilisatoren: Johannisbrotkernmehl, Guarkernmehl; färbendes Karottenkonzentrat, natürliches Bourbon Vanille-Aroma, gemahlene extrahierte Vanilleschoten, Aroma. Kann Spuren von Gluten, Soja, anderen Schalenfrüchten und Erdnüssen enthalten.

Check Eis Mandel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping