Is Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Merlot Wine (94%) (Grapes, contains Stabilizer:Citric Acid and/or Yeast Mannoproteins, contains Acidity Regulator: Tartaric Acid and/or Malic Acid, Preservatives: Sulphites ), Rectified concentrated Grape must, Natural Flavour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide , E242
Check Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


