Is Eisberg Sparkling Blanc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavouring
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
alcohol-free white wine, rectified concentrated grape must, natural flavouring, carbon dioxide, : sulphur dioxide for allergens, see in bold
Check Eisberg Sparkling Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eisberg Sparkling Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Eisberg Sparkling Blanc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


