Is Eisglasur Kakao Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, sunflower oil, coconut oil, reduced-fat cocoa powder (10%), sweet whey powder, emulsifier: lecithin.
Check Eisglasur Kakao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eisglasur Kakao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


