Is EIWA, MARSHMALLOW, MATCHA GREEN TEA, MATCHA GREEN TEA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, WATER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GREEN TEA POWDER, ALCOHOL, PECTIN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check EIWA, MARSHMALLOW, MATCHA GREEN TEA, MATCHA GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EIWA, MARSHMALLOW, MATCHA GREEN TEA, MATCHA GREEN TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


