Is Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maltose, Water, Sorbitol Solution, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (Beet Powder), Vitamin C, Artificial Flavor.
Check Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Hello Kitty Senbei Rice Crackers 112 Grams
Hello Kitty Mango Marshmallows, 3.1-Ounce (Pack of 5)
Where to buy
Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


