Is Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maltose, Water, Sorbitol Solution, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (Beet Powder), Vitamin C, Artificial Flavor.
Check Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Eiwa Marshmallow Strawberry Hello Kitty, 3.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


