Is Eiweissbrot Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eiweissbrot Eiweißbrot mit 26,2% Eiweiß Zutaten: Backmischung (Proteinmischung (WEIZENEIWEISS,SOJAEIWEISS), HEIZENVOLLKORNMEHL, WEIZENKLEIE, Sonnenblumenkerne, SOJAMEHL, Speisesalz, Apfelfaser,geröstetes GERSTENMALZMEHL), Hasser, Leinsaat, SOJASCHROT, SESAM, Hefe,Sonnenblumenkerne, Enthält GLUTENHALTIGES GETREIDE (WEIZEN; GERTSE), SOJA, SESAM. Kann Spuren von SCHALENFRÜCHTEN enthalten.
Check Eiweissbrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eiweissbrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


