Is Ekorrens Ekologiska Mandel & Havssalt 85 G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chopped Almonds, Cocoa Paste, Sea Salti Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, May Contain Traces Of Other Organi Nuts, Gluten Free, Organic Ingredient, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance Wilh Fairtrade Standards, Total 60, K Visit Www,info,fairtrade,net
Check Ekorrens Ekologiska Mandel & Havssalt 85 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ekorrens Ekologiska Mandel & Havssalt 85 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


