Is Ekorrens Ekologiska Mandel & Havssalt 85 G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped almonds

chopped almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chopped Almonds, Cocoa Paste, Sea Salti Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, May Contain Traces Of Other Organi Nuts, Gluten Free, Organic Ingredient, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla: Traded In Compliance Wilh Fairtrade Standards, Total 60, K Visit Www,info,fairtrade,net

Check Ekorrens Ekologiska Mandel & Havssalt 85 G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go