Is Ekt Geitost, 8.8 ounce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rennet Whey, Pasteurized Goat's Cream and Milk.
Check Ekt Geitost, 8.8 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ekt Geitost, 8.8 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ekt Geitost, 8.8 ounce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackGarnishing


