Is EL ALMENDRO, TURRON ALMOND CROCANTI WITH CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (53%), SUGAR, HONEY, MILK CHOCOLATE 7.5% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING. COCOA SOLIDS 35% MINIMUM) AND WAFER (POTATO STARCH AND SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check EL ALMENDRO, TURRON ALMOND CROCANTI WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EL ALMENDRO, TURRON ALMOND CROCANTI WITH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking