Is El Amin's Greek Inspired Whole Boneless Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian chicken
  • natural flavours

australian chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavours

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Chicken (88%), Water, Greek Style Seasoning [contains Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours], Marinade [contains Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gums (carrageenan, Xanthan Gum)]

Check El Amin's Greek Inspired Whole Boneless Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep