Is El Bubble It's A Boy Bubble Gum Cigars, Packages (Pack of 36) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Fdc Blue 1), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check El Bubble It's A Boy Bubble Gum Cigars, Packages (Pack of 36) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Bubble It's A Boy Bubble Gum Cigars, Packages (Pack of 36) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Bubble It's A Boy Bubble Gum Cigars, Packages (Pack of 36) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


