Is El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cane And Invert Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Powder Sugar, Brown Sugar, Granulated Sugar, Whole Eggs, Cinnamon, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Dry Yeast, Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Palm Fruit Oil, Corn Starch, Cultured Wheat, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Agar, Titanium Dioxide (color), Monoglycerides. This Product Contains Wheat, Milk And Eggs. Produced On Shared Equipment That May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


