Is El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • cultured wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cane And Invert Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Powder Sugar, Brown Sugar, Granulated Sugar, Whole Eggs, Cinnamon, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Dry Yeast, Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Palm Fruit Oil, Corn Starch, Cultured Wheat, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Agar, Titanium Dioxide (color), Monoglycerides. This Product Contains Wheat, Milk And Eggs. Produced On Shared Equipment That May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking