Is el campo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12degc 12
a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12degc 12
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
valle central auvignon blan e vin frais et rond, aux notes de fleurs blancher d'anana révèle des arômes d'agrumes en boudh il accompagnera un carpaccio de saumon, des uilles saint-jacques, ou un fromage de chèvre f is round vine, fresh, with its notes of white flower and pineapple reveals citrus aromas on the palate t will be the perfect accompaniement of a salmon carpaccio, scallops or a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12°c 12,98nol, importe et embouteille par/imported and bottled by gcf à/atf6720 3 263280 104067,quot, lfite/sisaltaa sulfwitea c ah bevat s contient chili ( product of chile mduit
Check el campo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open el campo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Wine · Bottle


