Is el campo Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12degc 12
a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12degc 12
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
valle central auvignon blan e vin frais et rond, aux notes de fleurs blancher d'anana révèle des arômes d'agrumes en boudh il accompagnera un carpaccio de saumon, des uilles saint-jacques, ou un fromage de chèvre f is round vine, fresh, with its notes of white flower and pineapple reveals citrus aromas on the palate t will be the perfect accompaniement of a salmon carpaccio, scallops or a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12°c 12,98nol, importe et embouteille par/imported and bottled by gcf à/atf6720 3 263280 104067,quot, lfite/sisaltaa sulfwitea c ah bevat s contient chili ( product of chile mduit
Check el campo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open el campo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Wine · Bottle


