Is El Chavito Mango Extra Picoso Mexican Candy, Mango Extra Picoso Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED MANGO SLICES (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE, YELLOW NO. 6), CHILI SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, CHILI SEASONING MIX {GROUND COM, SALT, GROUND CHILI, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, MONOPROPYLENE GLYCOL}, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE), RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES.

Check El Chavito Mango Extra Picoso Mexican Candy, Mango Extra Picoso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySpicySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go