Is El Chavito Mazapan Peanut Mexican Candy, Mazapan Peanut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check El Chavito Mazapan Peanut Mexican Candy, Mazapan Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Chavito Mazapan Peanut Mexican Candy, Mazapan Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


