Is El Comal Corn Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn Masa Flour Treated with Lime, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Contains Three or More of The Following: Propionic Acid, Benzoic acid, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid and Phosphoric acid (to preserve freshness).
Check El Comal Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Comal Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSandwich


