Is El Comal Sopes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn Masa Flour, Treated with Lime, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Enzymes, Contains: 3 Or More of: the Following: Propionic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid and Phosphoric Acid (To Preserve Freshness).
Check El Comal Sopes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Comal Sopes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


