Is EL DIABLO, ROASTED CHIPOTLE MEDIUM HOT & SPICY MUSTARD, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- salt, natural flavors, spices, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, CHIPOTLE PUREE AND SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC AND PECTIN.
Check EL DIABLO, ROASTED CHIPOTLE MEDIUM HOT & SPICY MUSTARD, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL DIABLO, ROASTED CHIPOTLE MEDIUM HOT & SPICY MUSTARD, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


