Is El Ebro Rice & Red Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED RICE, DEHYDRATED RED BEANS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, AUTOLIZED YEAST, SUGAR, SPICES AND OLIVE OIL.

Check El Ebro Rice & Red Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep