Is El Exquisito Sabor Tres Leches Three Milks Sponge Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Condensed Milk,(Milk, Sugar, Whey, Skim Milk, Magnesium Hydroxide, and Sodium Citrate) Non-Fat Dry Milk ( Milk Solids) Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Vanilla (Vanilla Pophileneglicol, Citric Acid, Cellulose, Alcoholetic, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate) Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bicarbonate Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, Water, Whole Red Cherries (Cherries, High Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural and artificial flavor FD&C Red 40, Preservatives 1/10), Icing Vanilla( Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, and Xanthan Gum Soy Protein Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides.
Check El Exquisito Sabor Tres Leches Three Milks Sponge Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Exquisito Sabor Tres Leches Three Milks Sponge Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Whole


