Is El Fenix Hot Picante Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes ( Ground In Puree , Citric Acid ) , Water , Jalapenos ( Jalapeno Peppers , Water , Vinegar , Salt ) , Dehydrated Onion , Salt , Distilled Vinegar , Spices , Dehydrated Garlic , Soybean Oil , Xanthan Gum , Less Than 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate Added as a Preservative .

Check El Fenix Hot Picante Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Fenix Hot Picante Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing