Is El Fenix Hot Picante Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes ( Ground In Puree , Citric Acid ) , Water , Jalapenos ( Jalapeno Peppers , Water , Vinegar , Salt ) , Dehydrated Onion , Salt , Distilled Vinegar , Spices , Dehydrated Garlic , Soybean Oil , Xanthan Gum , Less Than 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate Added as a Preservative .
Check El Fenix Hot Picante Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Fenix Hot Picante Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
El Fenix Hot Picante Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


