Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Gallito Pickled Pork Skins in Brine, Brine Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED PORK SKIN, BRINE (WATER, ACETIC ACID AND SALT) CARROTS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, OREGANO AND PEPPER FLAKES.

Check El Gallito Pickled Pork Skins in Brine, Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? El Gallito Pickled Pork Skins in Brine, Brine | Spoonful