Is El Gallo Hot Taquera Restaurant Style Salsa Verde Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper, Canola Oil, Lime Juice, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives).
Check El Gallo Hot Taquera Restaurant Style Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Gallo Hot Taquera Restaurant Style Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Gallo Hot Taquera Restaurant Style Salsa Verde is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


