Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Gordo Spices Red Fajita Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Black Pepper, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Papain, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)

Check El Gordo Spices Red Fajita Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? El Gordo Spices Red Fajita Seasoning | Spoonful