Is El Latino Cured Sausage, Columbian Brand Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Potassium Lactate, Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Smoke, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Bha, Bht.
Check El Latino Cured Sausage, Columbian Brand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Latino Cured Sausage, Columbian Brand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Incorrect Name
Please correct the spelling on the word “Columbian” the correct way to spell the word is Colombian as it is referring to the latin American country Colombia. Thank you! From a Colombian customer
anmz2381•Mar 13, 2023
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


