Is El Latino Longaniza, Puertoriquena Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Vinegar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Paprika, Salt, Spices, Flavorings, Citric Acid, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check El Latino Longaniza, Puertoriquena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Latino Longaniza, Puertoriquena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


