Is El Latino Queso Seco Grated Dry White Cheese, 8 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Cultures, Salt, Free Flow Powder (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin, Enzyme), Added To Prevent Caking.

Check El Latino Queso Seco Grated Dry White Cheese, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Latino Queso Seco Grated Dry White Cheese, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwich