Is El Mexicano Beef For Fajitas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef for fajitas
  • natural flavoring

beef for fajitas

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef For Fajitas. Mechanically Tenderized. Contains Up To 20% Tenderizing Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Natural Flavoring, And Papain Blend. Rubbed With Seasoning.

Check El Mexicano Beef For Fajitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Package

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
MeatCooking BaseGrillingLunchDinnerMeal Prep