Is El Mexicano Coconut Water, Juice With Pulp, 10.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- young coconut pulp
- young coconut juice
young coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Young Coconut Juice, Young Coconut Pulp, Water, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulphite (As )
Check El Mexicano Coconut Water, Juice With Pulp, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Coconut Water, Juice With Pulp, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Where to buy
El Mexicano Coconut Water, Juice With Pulp, 10.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


