This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is El Mexicano Cotija Grated Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Grade A Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Dextrose, And Potato Starch. Contains: Milk.

Check El Mexicano Cotija Grated Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? El Mexicano Cotija Grated Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese | Spoonful