Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Mexicano Cotija Grated Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Grade A Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Dextrose, And Potato Starch. Contains: Milk.

Check El Mexicano Cotija Grated Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? El Mexicano Cotija Grated Aged Part Skim Milk Cheese | Spoonful