Is El Mexicano Cotija Queso Cheese - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Salt, and Enzymes.

Check El Mexicano Cotija Queso Cheese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Cotija Queso Cheese - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingTopping