Is El Mexicano Crema Mexicana Sour Cream Jar, 15 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream And Milk, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check El Mexicano Crema Mexicana Sour Cream Jar, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Crema Mexicana Sour Cream Jar, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Crema Mexicana Sour Cream Jar, 15 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sRalphsSafewayWalmart
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking


