Is El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Can - 15 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA AND SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Can - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Can - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSaladSandwich