Is El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Can - 15 Oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA AND SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Can - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Can - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Can - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSaladSandwich


