Is El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta And Sodium Bisulfite Added To Promote Color Retention, Contains Sulfites

Check El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sH-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep