Is El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 10 Oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
White Hominy Prepared with Water, Salt, Citric Acid and Hydrated Lime to Enhance Flavor.
Check El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayFry's
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup


