Is El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 29 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Hominy Prepared With Water And Salt, Sodium Bisulfate Added To Promote Color Retention,contains, Sodium Bisulfite Ingredient
Check El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Hominy White Can - 29 Oz is available at 4 retailers
SafewayWalmartFry'sAmazon
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


