Is El Mexicano Longaniza Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork , Paprika , Vinegar , Salt , Spices , Soy Flour , Red Pepper , Garlic Powder , Sodium Nitrite .
Check El Mexicano Longaniza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Longaniza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Longaniza is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


